Lavender Essential Oil (Pair) By SC
Out of all the essential oils, Lavender essential oil is the most used essential oil. Owing to its powerful antioxidant, sedative, antimicrobial, anti-depressive, and calming properties, lavender oil benefits are innumerable and it’s been used both therapeutically and cosmetically for centuries. It has many uses and a heavenly scent, lavender essential oils are directly made from the lavender plant. Through distilling techniques, the resultant is a highly concentrated extract of lavender’s useful compounds.
- Pain relief.
- Migraine relief.
- Air freshening.
- Restore skin complexion and reduce acne
- Promote hair growth.
- Curb skin inflammation.
How to Use
Massage diluted lavender oil onto your scalp. You may also dilute lavender essential oil with a carrier oil, such as jojoba or coconut oil You should mix the carrier oil and essential in equal parts.
For scalp benefit, hair growth, fragrance, and calming effects mix lavender oil to hair products. Such as, you can mix a little lavender oil to shampoo, conditioner, or any other hair product.
It can be used in bath or shower. Apply it on your skin or hair and keep it for 5 to 10 minutes and then rinse out afterward (if desired). If you want maximum benefits you can leave it in overnight with your hair wrapped in a towel. You’ll also experience lavender’s lovely scent and calming as well as some scalp-healing effects.
|Volume||60 ML Each|